It is currently Sat Aug 19, 2017 2:09 pm




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
WRU Knockout competions 
Author Message
British & Irish Lions Player

Joined: Sat Apr 28, 2012 7:25 pm
Posts: 1979
Location: On a very steep hill
Post WRU Knockout competions
WRU National Cup 2017/18
Round 1 (matches to be played on the weekend of 6 January, 2018)
Aberavon v Skewen
Bargoed v Trebanos
Cardiff Met v Llanelli
Cross Keys v Pontypridd
Ebbw Vale v RGC1404
Glynneath v Bridgend
Narberth v Bedwas
Neath v Cardiff
Newcastle Emlyn v Merthyr
Pontypool v Tata Steel
Rhydyfelin v Newbridge
Swansea v Newport
Byes: Llandovery, Carmarthen Quins, Bedlinog, Beddau

WRU NATIONAL BOWL - ROUND 1
(Matches to be played the weekend of 16 September, 2017)
Aberaeron v Llandybie
Aberavon Green Stars v Ogmore Vale
Abersychan Alexanders v St Julian's HSOB
Bangor v Llangollen
Bangor University v Wrexham
Benllech v Abergele
Betws (Ammanford) v Cwmtwrch
Blackwood Stars v New Panteg
Blaina v Rhymney
Bridgend Ath IIs v Brackla
Bridgend Sports v Porthcawl
Bryncoch v Baglan
Burry Port v Birchgrove
Caerau Ely v University of SE Wales
Canton v Ferndale
Cardiff Medicals v Cardiff University
Cathays v Taffs Well
Cefneithin v Milford Haven
Cefn Fforest v Cwmcarn Utd
Chepstow v Beaufort
Cowbridge v Sully View
CR Dinbych v Holyhead
Creunant v Abercrave
Crymych IIs v Newcastle Emlyn IIs
Cwmllynfell v Fall Bay
Deri v Old Tylerian
Ferryside v Cardigan
Fleur De Lys v Abercwmboi
Flint v Rhos
Forgeside v Malpas
Furnace United v Swansea University
Glais v Penygroes
Gwernyfed v Brynithel
Hafodyrynys v Llanhilleth
Harlech v Shotton Steel
Haverfordwest v Pembroke
Laugharne v Narberth IIs
Lampeter Town v Pontyates
Llandaff North v Cardiff Saracens
Llandeilo v Bynea
Llandovery IIs v Neyland
Llandrindod Wells v Hirwaun
Llangadog v St David's
Llangwm v TSD Lampeter
Llantwit Major v Cardiff Internationals
Markham v Tref y Clawdd
Machen v Llanrumney
Menai Bridge v COBRA
Monmouth v Crickhowell
New Dock Stars v Cwmgwrach
Newport HSOB IIs v Newport HSOB
Newport Saracens v Rogerstone
Newtown v Machynlleth
Oakdale v Glyncoch
Old Illtydians v Rhayader
Old Penarthians v Fairwater
Pembroke Dock Quins v TSD Carmarthen
Pentyrch v Treherbert
Penybanc v Pantyffynnon
Penygraig v Tylorstown
Pill Harriers IIs v Bargoed IIs
Pontardawe v Swansea Uplands
Pontllanfraith v New Tredegar
Pontrhydyfen v Neath Athletic
Pontyclun v Rhigos
Pontycymer v Bryncethin
Pyle v Alltwen
Rhyl & District v Aberystwyth University
Risca IIs v Crumlin
RTB Ebbw Vale v Abertysswg Falcons
St Alban's v Llandaff
Tondu IIs v Briton Ferry
Tongwynlais v Cefn Coed
Tonna v Glyncorrwg
Tonmawr v Cefn Cribwr
Tonyrefail v Rhiwbina IIs
Tredegar v Bettws (Newport)
Tredegar Ironsides v Abergavenny
Trefil v Hollybush
Tregaron v Nantgaredig
Trimsaran v South Gower
Trinant v Aberbargoed
Usk v Girling
Vardre v Banwen
Welshpool v Llanidloes
Whiteheads v West Mon
Whitchurch v Treharris
Ynysowen v Penallta IIs
Bye: Wattstown

_________________
I'm politically correct, a social justice warrior, a Snowflake and a male feminist ......apparently
I'm also a dopey *bar steward* and a childish fukkwit


Tue Aug 01, 2017 8:21 am
Profile E-mail
British & Irish Lions Player

Joined: Sat Apr 28, 2012 7:25 pm
Posts: 1979
Location: On a very steep hill
Post Re: WRU Knockout competions
WRU NATIONAL PLATE - ROUND 1
(Matches to be played the weekend of 7 October, 2017)

Aberavon Quins v Nantymoel
Abercarn v Nantyglo
Aberdare v Llanharan
Abertillery BG v Ynysybwl
Amman United v Carmarthen Athletic
Bala v Ruthin
Blaenavon v Caerleon
Blackwood v Cwmbran
Bridgend Athletic v Bonymaen
Builth Wells v Brynamman
Caernarfon v Pwllheli
Caerphilly v Croesyceiliog
Caldicot v Pill Harriers
Cambrian Welfare v Abercynon
Cardiff Quins v Mountain Ash
Clwb Rygbi Cymry Caerdydd v Glamorgan Wanderers
Colwyn Bay v Dolgellau
Cwmgors v Morriston
Felinfoel v Dunvant
Fishguard & Goodwick v Penclawdd
Garndiffaith v Brecon
Gilfach Goch v Rumney
Hartridge v Brynmawr
Hendy v Gowerton
Kidwelly v Loughor
Llandudno v Mold
Llanelli Wanderers v Tenby United
Llangefni v Bethesda
Llangennech v Gorseinon
Llantrisant v Penarth
Llantwit Fardre v Cilfynydd
Llanybydder v Crymych
Maesteg v Penlan
Maesteg Celtic v Ammanford
Maesteg Quins v Kenfig Hill
Mumbles v Aberystwyth
Nant Conwy v Bro Ffestiniog
Nelson v Talywain
Penallta v Risca
Pencoed v Taibach
Pontarddulais v Tycroes
Pontypool United v Ynysddu
Porth Quins v Dinas Powys
Rhiwbina v Barry
Senghenydd v Dowlais
St Clears v Tumble
St Joseph's v Heol y Cyw
Tondu v Seven Sisters
Treorchy v St Peter's
Waunarlwydd v Nantyffyllon
Whitland v Pontyberem
Ystalyfera v Cwmavon
Ystradgynlais v Resolven
Ystrad Rhondda v Llanishen

_________________
I'm politically correct, a social justice warrior, a Snowflake and a male feminist ......apparently
I'm also a dopey *bar steward* and a childish fukkwit


Tue Aug 01, 2017 8:28 am
Profile E-mail
World XV Player
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jul 22, 2011 6:24 pm
Posts: 43531
Location: Llanharan
Post Re: WRU Knockout competions
Round 1 (matches to be played on the weekend of 6 January, 2018)

Glynneath v Bridgend

25 minutes down the M4 on a Saturday, 90 minutes on Friday night.


Tue Aug 01, 2017 8:53 am
Profile
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 8 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to: